Hengchong, China Page

Other names: 衡冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0068 Longitude 104.9730 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22483

Weather Charts


Hengchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelaozhai (1.6 nm)
Yuna'ao (2.2 nm)
Gesuo (2.2 nm)
Louyan (3.1 nm)
Zhe'enchong (2.3 nm)
Bulu (2.5 nm)
Yigu (2.6 nm)
Dishitian (3.0 nm)
Dianzishang (1.0 nm)
Ganhe (2.1 nm)
Laowuli (2.4 nm)
Gelaochong (2.7 nm)
Xiejiayan (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiahe (3.0 nm)
Hejiazhai (1.7 nm)
Shicaiping (1.7 nm)
Fengziyan (2.6 nm)
Xiaolinyan (2.9 nm)
Toumaoping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 50 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 66 nm W 248
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 94 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Pu'an County
15.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:30 2016