Gelaochong, China Page

Other names: 革老冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0021 Longitude 105.0220 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19672

Weather Charts


Gelaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaochong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhe (0.9 nm)
Shicaiping (1.8 nm)
Dianzishang (1.8 nm)
Hengchong (2.7 nm)
Laowuli (1.8 nm)
Yeyangpo (2.7 nm)
Hongzhai (3.0 nm)
Pailou (3.1 nm)
Zhutang (0.7 nm)
Datian Toushang (1.7 nm)
Heban'ao (1.8 nm)
Ganqing (1.7 nm)
Yuanjiahe (0.8 nm)
Xiejiayan (1.6 nm)
Xiaolinyan (2.2 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.8 nm)
Fengziyan (2.8 nm)
Huanghe (3.1 nm)
Toumaoping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 48 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm S 183 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm W 249
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 96 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Pu'an County
12.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.0 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.1 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:54 2016