Datian Toushang, China Page

Other names: 大田头上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0215 Longitude 105.0450 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19807

Weather Charts


Datian Toushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Toushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Toushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelaochong (1.7 nm)
Laowuli (2.0 nm)
Ganhe (2.6 nm)
Dianzishang (3.0 nm)
Yeyangpo (1.1 nm)
Hongzhai (1.4 nm)
Tuchangping (1.9 nm)
Pailou (2.6 nm)
Xiongjia (2.9 nm)
Minzucun (3.0 nm)
Baisheng (2.9 nm)
Zhongyun (3.3 nm)
Zhutang (1.2 nm)
Ganqing (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.1 nm)
Heban'ao (2.3 nm)
Wulipai (2.8 nm)
Xiejiayan (3.1 nm)
Musa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 46 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm S 184 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm W 248
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 98 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.2 nm S Pu'an County
14.2 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:15 2016