Dayuanzi, China Page

Other names: 大院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9156 Longitude 104.9810 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Dayuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alang (1.6 nm)
Lijiapo (3.2 nm)
Xiaodiela (3.3 nm)
Lianglukou (0.6 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Zhongqing (2.4 nm)
Toumaoping (2.6 nm)
Fengziyan (3.1 nm)
Xiaolinyan (3.4 nm)
Taozishu (1.9 nm)
Tiechang (1.9 nm)
Suziping (2.3 nm)
Huanghe (3.3 nm)
Geheiping (3.2 nm)
Xingzhong (1.4 nm)
Lishanping (2.1 nm)
Tianba (3.2 nm)
Jianyanxiazhai (3.3 nm)
Mianchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm S 181 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 52 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 65 nm W 252
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 85 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 91 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Pu'an County
13.1 nm E Qinglong County, Guizhou
14.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.9 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:36 2016