Zuojia, China Page

Other names: 左家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7314 Longitude 104.9932 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12441

Weather Charts


Zuojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshangcun (0.5 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Shijia Taizi (2.8 nm)
Luliu (2.4 nm)
Lubushan (2.5 nm)
Zoumaping (2.8 nm)
Wujiawan (3.2 nm)
Fengjiashan (3.5 nm)
Luoeryuan (3.8 nm)
Jinping (3.9 nm)
Shuangping (1.1 nm)
Goudi (1.9 nm)
Zhaizili (2.2 nm)
Jinyang (2.3 nm)
Zhangba (3.2 nm)
Luanshiwan (3.3 nm)
Niubuyu (1.7 nm)
Daguan (2.0 nm)
Hujiashan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 84 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE Xihe County
31.8 nm S Wudu District
34.4 nm N Hadrocodium
35.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:51 2016