Luo'eryuan, China Page

Other names: Luo’eryuan,罗儿塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9408 Longitude 108.2650 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5475

Weather Charts


Luo'eryuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luo'eryuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luo'eryuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangjiaqu (0.7 nm)
Wenjiashan (1.7 nm)
Heimu (2.4 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Yinjiaji (3.3 nm)
Caijiayuan (0.9 nm)
Yakou (1.7 nm)
Zhujiaxianzi (1.6 nm)
Tai'e (1.8 nm)
Tuo'eryuan (1.9 nm)
Lazhushan (2.1 nm)
Houyaoxian (2.5 nm)
Mujiaping (2.8 nm)
Shijiamao (1.3 nm)
Louzishan (2.0 nm)
Beichuan (2.5 nm)
Zhuoziling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 33 nm W 255 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 75 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 92 nm S 165 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm S 204
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 91 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Heshui County
9.1 nm N White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
24.8 nm S Ning County
31.0 nm NW Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:26 2016