Yaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 姚庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7483 Longitude 104.9635 Altitude (feet) 5164
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 49E Altitude (meters) 1573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11154

Weather Charts


Yaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuangou (1.8 nm)
Yinba (2.6 nm)
Lubushan (1.0 nm)
Wujiawan (1.9 nm)
Zoumaping (1.9 nm)
Mujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Sheke (3.4 nm)
Luoeryuan (3.3 nm)
Jinping (3.5 nm)
Shadaoping (3.6 nm)
Zuojia (1.8 nm)
Luliu (2.8 nm)
Shuangping (2.9 nm)
Zhaizili (3.4 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.6 nm)
Shijia Taizi (2.0 nm)
Daguan (2.6 nm)
Niubuyu (3.4 nm)
Yijia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 89 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 83 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NE Xihe County
33.3 nm N Hadrocodium
33.2 nm S Wudu District
29.8 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:01 2016