Luliu, China Page

Other names: Lüliu,绿柳

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7675 Longitude 105.0144 Altitude (feet) 5328
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 1623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10899

Weather Charts


Luliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoumaping (1.8 nm)
Wujiawan (2.5 nm)
Lubushan (2.5 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Jinping (1.7 nm)
Luoeryuan (1.7 nm)
Jiaomian (2.4 nm)
Zhangba (2.6 nm)
Sheke (2.5 nm)
Liuhe (3.6 nm)
Fengjiashan (1.1 nm)
Zhangba (1.7 nm)
Washiba (2.9 nm)
Zhaizili (1.4 nm)
Jinyang (2.2 nm)
Zuojia (2.4 nm)
Shuangping (2.7 nm)
Goudi (2.9 nm)
Pingshangcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 89 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 86 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 109 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE Xihe County
32.5 nm N Hadrocodium
33.7 nm S Wudu District
32.3 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:40 2016