Jinyang, China Page

Other names: 金羊

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7362 Longitude 105.0390 Altitude (feet) 5961
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 1816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15358

Weather Charts


Jinyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangping (1.5 nm)
Zuojia (2.3 nm)
Pingshangcun (2.8 nm)
Zhaizili (0.9 nm)
Zhangba (1.4 nm)
Luliu (2.2 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.6 nm)
Weijiashan (3.3 nm)
Washiba (3.5 nm)
Qingshui (3.7 nm)
Luanshiwan (1.3 nm)
Shiping (1.4 nm)
Shaluo (1.5 nm)
Pingwang (2.3 nm)
Shaoliang (2.7 nm)
Goudi (1.0 nm)
Sanfang (2.5 nm)
Niubuyu (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 86 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE Xihe County
31.6 nm S Wudu District
34.5 nm N Hadrocodium
36.4 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:26 2016