Zhangba, China Page

Other names: 张坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7591 Longitude 105.0470 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11254

Weather Charts


Zhangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizili (0.9 nm)
Luliu (1.7 nm)
Luoeryuan (3.1 nm)
Zuojia (3.2 nm)
Fengjiashan (1.4 nm)
Washiba (2.0 nm)
Qingshui (2.3 nm)
Jinping (3.0 nm)
Goubacun (3.3 nm)
Jiaomian (3.2 nm)
Weijiashan (2.0 nm)
Shaoliang (2.0 nm)
Jinyang (1.4 nm)
Shaluo (1.7 nm)
Luanshiwan (2.3 nm)
Shiping (2.4 nm)
Goudi (2.5 nm)
Shuangping (2.8 nm)
Pingwang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 110 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NE Xihe County
32.9 nm S Wudu District
33.3 nm N Hadrocodium
37.8 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016