Niubuyu, China Page

Other names: 牛卜峪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7054 Longitude 105.0079 Altitude (feet) 5328
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 1623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22607

Weather Charts


Niubuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niubuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niubuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguan (1.9 nm) Shuangping (1.1 nm)
Zuojia (1.7 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.8 nm)
Jinyang (2.4 nm)
Zhaizili (2.9 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Luliu (3.7 nm)
Goudi (1.4 nm)
Sanfang (2.1 nm)
Luanshiwan (2.7 nm)
Shiping (2.8 nm)
Hujiashan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Heping (2.7 nm)
Nanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Kutanyu (3.5 nm)
Pingjiashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 83 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NE Xihe County
30.1 nm S Wudu District
34.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
34.0 nm SW 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016