Zoumaping, China Page

Other names: 走马坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7768 Longitude 104.9792 Altitude (feet) 5925
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 45E Altitude (meters) 1805
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10954

Weather Charts


Zoumaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoumaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoumaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiawan (0.7 nm)
Lubushan (1.1 nm)
Mujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yinba (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuangou (3.3 nm)
Sheke (1.5 nm)
Zhangba (2.2 nm)
Hegouwan (2.8 nm)
Yuanan (3.2 nm)
Majiashan (3.5 nm)
Luoeryuan (1.5 nm)
Jinping (1.7 nm)
Luliu (1.8 nm)
Jiaomian (2.8 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.7 nm)
Zhaizili (3.1 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Zuojia (2.8 nm)
Pingshangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 107 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE Xihe County
31.6 nm N Hadrocodium
34.6 nm S Wudu District
30.5 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016