Shijia Taizi, China Page

Other names: 史家台子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7233 Longitude 104.9380 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11367

Weather Charts


Shijia Taizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Taizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Taizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuangou (1.3 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Lubushan (2.8 nm)
Yinba (3.3 nm)
Wujiawan (3.7 nm)
Zoumaping (3.8 nm)
Mujiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Shadaoping (4.4 nm)
Daguan (2.0 nm)
Pingshangcun (2.3 nm)
Zuojia (2.8 nm)
Niubuyu (3.7 nm)
Shuangping (3.8 nm)
Yijia (1.7 nm)
Yijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Laoshuizi (3.8 nm)
Nanjiashan (4.1 nm)
Hongtulengkan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 81 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NE Xihe County
32.1 nm S Wudu District
28.7 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide
33.6 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016