Hongtulengkan, China Page

Other names: 红土塄坎

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6555 Longitude 104.9010 Altitude (feet) 7716
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 2351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Hongtulengkan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtulengkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtulengkan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowan (2.4 nm)
Shangzhongshan (3.2 nm)
Wenjiawan (3.1 nm)
Xiacaochuan (3.2 nm)
Zhongshancun (4.0 nm)
Laoshuizi (0.7 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Yijia (2.8 nm)
Xingshuwan (1.0 nm)
Luoyadi Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Lijiadadi (1.9 nm)
Xiaocaowan (2.5 nm)
Dazhuangke (2.9 nm)
Chenjia Lengkan (3.5 nm)
Hougou (3.4 nm)
Shuiwozi (3.9 nm)
Xiaojinchang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 77 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm NE Xihe County
29.1 nm S List of earthquakes in China
29.1 nm S 1879 Gansu earthquake
29.0 nm SE Wudu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:01 2016