Luoyadi Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 罗崖底下村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6412 Longitude 104.8840 Altitude (feet) 7559
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 2303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Luoyadi Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyadi Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyadi Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowan (2.1 nm)
Xiacaochuan (2.5 nm)
Yashangcun (3.4 nm)
Hongtulengkan (1.2 nm)
Laoshuizi (1.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Shangzhongshan (3.3 nm)
Yijiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Xingshuwan (1.1 nm)
Lijiadadi (1.7 nm)
Dazhuangke (2.9 nm)
Xiaocaowan (1.3 nm)
Hougou (2.2 nm)
Chenjia Lengkan (2.5 nm)
Shuiwozi (3.1 nm)
Xiaojinchang (3.7 nm)
Zhanmenzigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 76 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
28.0 nm S 1879 Gansu earthquake
28.6 nm SE Wudu District
26.6 nm NE Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:45 2016