Yinxingshuping, China Page

Other names: 银杏树坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7578 Longitude 106.3071 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8172

Weather Charts


Yinxingshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoping (2.0 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Fanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Mazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiejiaping (3.3 nm)
Shangtaiba (1.7 nm)
Yajiao (2.7 nm)
Fengjiahe (3.3 nm)
Fenghecun (3.3 nm)
Shangtan (3.7 nm)
Erlian (1.0 nm)
Shishuba (2.2 nm)
Dashan (2.6 nm)
Huodi (3.2 nm)
Chenghuangya (1.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Lishupo (2.3 nm)
Daoping (3.0 nm)
Jialing Nongchang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 52 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm E 50
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Liangdang County
15.6 nm NW Hui County
18.0 nm SW 106th meridian east
26.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:36 2016