Yajiao, China Page

Other names: 崖角

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7997 Longitude 106.3292 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6366

Weather Charts


Yajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtaiba (1.2 nm)
Fengjiahe (1.4 nm)
Fenghecun (1.5 nm)
Shangtan (2.4 nm)
Putuo (1.4 nm)
Huaya (2.1 nm)
Huaishu (3.1 nm)
Wanghuoya (3.6 nm)
Pujiawan (3.4 nm)
Hongjing (3.6 nm)
Panjia (3.8 nm)
Renhe (1.5 nm)
Bianshan (2.9 nm)
Shishuba (1.5 nm)
Erlian (2.8 nm)
Yinxingshuping (2.7 nm)
Dashan (2.7 nm)
Huodi (3.8 nm)
Sangshuba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 71 nm E 51
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Liangdang County
15.8 nm W Hui County
20.3 nm SW 106th meridian east
28.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:41 2016