Panjia, China Page

Other names: 潘家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8582 Longitude 106.3576 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4324

Weather Charts


Panjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanghuoya (0.9 nm)
Huaishu (2.1 nm)
Kangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.2 nm)
Mujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Guanping (3.1 nm)
Shaotangou (3.5 nm)
Yaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Hongjing (1.0 nm)
Neigu (1.7 nm)
Hongyaping (2.3 nm)
Lijiawan (3.0 nm)
Huaya (1.9 nm)
Bianshan (2.0 nm)
Putuo (2.4 nm)
Renhe (3.6 nm)
Yajiao (3.8 nm)
Fengjiahe (3.7 nm)
Fenghecun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm E 53
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Liangdang County
16.7 nm W Hui County
23.6 nm SW 106th meridian east
22.6 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:41 2016