Zhoujiagou, China Page

Other names: 周家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8923 Longitude 106.3717 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zhoujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Shaotangou (2.0 nm)
Kangjiaba (3.4 nm)
Huaishu (3.8 nm)
Lingguan (3.1 nm)
Doujiaping (3.9 nm)
Sancha Xiacun (4.0 nm)
Guanping (1.1 nm)
Hongyaping (2.0 nm)
Tufenggou (2.1 nm)
Zhulin (3.5 nm)
Shengjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Panjia (2.2 nm)
Neigu (2.3 nm)
Hongjing (2.7 nm)
Wanghuoya (2.6 nm)
Bianshan (3.8 nm)
Huaya (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 66 nm E 54
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 96 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Liangdang County
17.5 nm W Hui County
21.1 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
25.5 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016