Bianshan, China Page

Other names: 边山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8285 Longitude 106.3770 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4350

Weather Charts


Bianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putuo (1.7 nm)
Huaya (2.2 nm)
Wanghuoya (2.6 nm)
Yajiao (2.9 nm)
Huaishu (3.3 nm)
Fengjiahe (3.7 nm)
Fenghecun (3.7 nm)
Hongjing (1.2 nm)
Neigu (1.9 nm)
Panjia (2.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Hongyaping (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.8 nm)
Lijiawan (1.5 nm)
Sandu (2.8 nm)
Zhulin (3.3 nm)
Renhe (2.0 nm)
Shishuba (3.4 nm)
Dashan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm E 51
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 92 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Liangdang County
17.8 nm W Hui County
22.5 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
23.3 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016