Sandu, China Page

Other names: 三渡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8178 Longitude 106.4317 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4314

Weather Charts


Sandu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawan (1.4 nm)
Bianshan (2.8 nm)
Hongjing (3.4 nm)
Renhe (3.7 nm)
Yaozhuang (4.1 nm)
Baiyangping (2.1 nm)
Zhulin (2.6 nm)
Dongpo (2.6 nm)
Neigu (3.2 nm)
Hongyaping (3.4 nm)
Qingfengyuan (4.4 nm)
Nanjiaguan (2.0 nm)
Feijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Fangyangpo (4.0 nm)
Mifengchang (4.0 nm)
Zhifang (3.0 nm)
Xinya (3.1 nm)
Diaoba (4.4 nm)
Suoluo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 52 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm E 50
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Liangdang County
20.6 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
20.6 nm W Hui County
25.2 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:47 2016