Mifengchang, China Page

Other names: 蜜蜂场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.8032 Longitude 106.5110 Altitude (feet) 3631
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 1106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3616

Weather Charts


Mifengchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mifengchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mifengchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shajiangsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feijiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Nanjiaguan (2.2 nm)
Zhifang (3.5 nm)
Baiyangping (3.9 nm)
Fangyangpo (2.7 nm)
Hujiayao (2.9 nm)
Tangjiayao (3.1 nm)
Xiangziping (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.0 nm)
Qingfengyuan (4.2 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Baijiaping (2.3 nm)
Jiajiapo (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.6 nm)
Xinfang (2.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.4 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.3 nm)
Wadianzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm E 47
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Liangdang County
18.1 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
23.6 nm SE Liuba County
24.7 nm W Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016