Xinfang, China Page

Other names: 新房

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.7650 Longitude 106.5112 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4060

Weather Charts


Xinfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (0.3 nm)
Diaoba (2.7 nm)
Zhifang (3.0 nm)
Xinya (3.4 nm)
Mifengchang (2.3 nm)
Shajiangsi (2.4 nm)
Feijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Baijiaping (3.5 nm)
Nanjiaguan (3.7 nm)
Jiajiapo (3.9 nm)
Fangyangpo (5.0 nm)
Wadianzi (2.2 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.3 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.5 nm)
Mayuhe (2.9 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Huangjiaping (4.0 nm)
Laofangzi (4.3 nm)
Maogoutuo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 48 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 66 nm E 45
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Liangdang County
19.8 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
22.5 nm SE Liuba County
25.1 nm W Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:09 2016