Xinya, China Page

Other names: 新崖

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7666 Longitude 106.4424 Altitude (feet) 4402
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 1341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4337

Weather Charts


Xinya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suoluo (2.2 nm)
Haochuanzi (2.8 nm)
Sangshuba (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.9 nm)
Huodi (3.8 nm)
Sandu (3.1 nm)
Nanjiaguan (3.4 nm)
Lijiawan (4.1 nm)
Baiyangping (4.9 nm)
Zhifang (0.5 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.1 nm)
Feijiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Xinfang (3.4 nm)
Maogoutuo (4.0 nm)
Mifengchang (4.1 nm)
Shajiangsi (4.2 nm)
Diaoba (1.4 nm)
Shanghuaping (2.3 nm)
Caojiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm E 47
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Liangdang County
22.1 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
21.8 nm W Hui County
24.2 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016