Huodi, China Page

Other names: 火地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7462 Longitude 106.3694 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6618

Weather Charts


Huodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishupo (2.3 nm)
Erlian (2.2 nm)
Chenghuangya (3.1 nm)
Yinxingshuping (3.2 nm)
Shangtaiba (3.7 nm)
Dashan (1.1 nm)
Shishuba (2.3 nm)
Renhe (3.2 nm)
Yajiao (3.8 nm)
Putuo (4.6 nm)
Sangshuba (0.5 nm)
Haochuanzi (1.6 nm)
Suoluo (2.0 nm)
Shanghuaping (3.1 nm)
Xinya (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Yuanshantan (2.3 nm)
Weijiayuan (3.5 nm)
Mianlaocun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm E 49
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Liangdang County
18.7 nm NW Hui County
20.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
26.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:57 2016