Putuo, China Page

Other names: 普陀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8197 Longitude 106.3439 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5124

Weather Charts


Putuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiahe (2.0 nm)
Fenghecun (2.0 nm)
Shangtan (3.0 nm)
Pujiawan (3.3 nm)
Huaya (1.0 nm)
Wanghuoya (2.3 nm)
Hongjing (2.2 nm)
Huaishu (2.3 nm)
Panjia (2.4 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Kangjiaba (3.8 nm)
Bianshan (1.7 nm)
Neigu (3.3 nm)
Lijiawan (3.2 nm)
Yajiao (1.4 nm)
Renhe (1.5 nm)
Shishuba (2.5 nm)
Shangtaiba (2.6 nm)
Dashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm E 52
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Liangdang County
16.3 nm W Hui County
21.6 nm SW 106th meridian east
24.2 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:36 2016