Fenghecun, China Page

Other names: 冯河村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8133 Longitude 106.3050 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6270

Weather Charts


Fenghecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengjiahe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtan (1.1 nm)
Liangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang (3.4 nm)
Pujiawan (2.0 nm)
Huaishu (2.2 nm)
Wanghuoya (3.2 nm)
Qiaohe (3.4 nm)
Kangjiaba (3.7 nm)
Panjia (3.8 nm)
Yajiao (1.5 nm)
Huaya (1.9 nm)
Putuo (2.0 nm)
Renhe (2.9 nm)
Shangtaiba (1.7 nm)
Shishuba (2.9 nm)
Yinxingshuping (3.3 nm)
Gaoping (3.4 nm)
Erlian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 49 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm E 53
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Liangdang County
14.4 nm W Hui County
19.9 nm SW 106th meridian east
29.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:37 2016