Liangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 梁家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7898 Longitude 106.2613 Altitude (feet) 3503
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 1067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7921

Weather Charts


Liangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelin (1.3 nm)
Liangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Houtan (2.3 nm)
Miaowan (2.8 nm)
Zhongba (3.6 nm)
Shangtan (1.9 nm)
Laozhuang (3.4 nm)
Pujiawan (3.4 nm)
Zhanggoucun (3.5 nm)
Fenghecun (2.6 nm)
Fengjiahe (2.6 nm)
Shangtaiba (2.5 nm)
Yinxingshuping (3.0 nm)
Yajiao (3.4 nm)
Gaoping (1.5 nm)
Fanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Mazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiejiaping (3.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm E 53
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Liangdang County
12.8 nm W Hui County
17.3 nm SW 106th meridian east
27.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016