Wangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 王家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7281 Longitude 106.2877 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8129

Weather Charts


Wangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiaping (1.7 nm)
Guojiashan (1.9 nm)
Fanjiashan (2.0 nm)
Mazhuang (2.2 nm)
Liyuantou (3.1 nm)
Dongqingzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yinxingshuping (2.0 nm)
Gaoping (2.5 nm)
Shangtaiba (3.6 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.9 nm)
Shishuba (4.2 nm)
Chenghuangya (1.1 nm)
Lishupo (2.2 nm)
Erlian (2.5 nm)
Daoping (1.0 nm)
Jialing Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Kangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Sunjiahe (4.2 nm)
Yanping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm E 50
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Liangdang County
15.6 nm NW Hui County
16.3 nm SW 106th meridian east
24.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:48 2016