Daoping, China Page

Other names: 稻坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7154 Longitude 106.2756 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8021

Weather Charts


Daoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiashan (0.9 nm)
Xiejiaping (1.3 nm)
Liyuantou (2.2 nm)
Datan (3.3 nm)
Dongqingzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Fanjiashan (2.0 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Gaoping (3.1 nm)
Yinxingshuping (3.0 nm)
Chenghuangya (2.0 nm)
Lishupo (2.9 nm)
Erlian (3.4 nm)
Jialing Nongchang (1.6 nm)
Kangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Sunjiahe (3.3 nm)
Yanping (3.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Liangdang County
15.5 nm NW Hui County
15.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
23.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:04 2016