Jialing Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 嘉陵农场

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6950 Longitude 106.2974 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7851

Weather Charts


Jialing Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialing Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialing Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiashan (2.0 nm)
Kangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiejiaping (2.9 nm)
Liyuantou (2.9 nm)
Daoping (1.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Chenghuangya (2.3 nm)
Lishupo (2.5 nm)
Yinxingshuping (3.8 nm)
Fanjiashan (3.6 nm)
Erlian (3.8 nm)
Mazhuang (3.8 nm)
Gaoping (4.5 nm)
Yuanshantan (3.9 nm) Yanping (2.4 nm)
Sunjiahe (2.5 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.7 nm)
Donggouxia (4.3 nm)
Yinpo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Liangdang County
15.9 nm W 106th meridian east
17.1 nm NW Hui County
22.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016