Sunjiahe, China Page

Other names: 孙家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6605 Longitude 106.2696 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7680

Weather Charts


Sunjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagou (1.4 nm)
Kongjiaping (3.3 nm)
Gaoyacun (3.3 nm)
Datan (3.6 nm)
Kangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Jialing Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Liyuantou (2.5 nm)
Guojiashan (2.8 nm)
Daoping (3.3 nm)
Xiejiaping (4.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Yanping (0.5 nm)
Songshuba (4.3 nm)
Yinpo (1.6 nm)
Donggouxia (3.0 nm)
Lianggou (3.9 nm)
Yujiawan (4.2 nm)
Beishanshang (4.3 nm)
Hejiawan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 79 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Liangdang County
13.9 nm W 106th meridian east
17.4 nm NW Hui County
19.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:52 2016