Yujiawan, China Page

Other names: 余家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.5937 Longitude 106.2456 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 44E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Yujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianggou (1.1 nm)
Lanmaqiang (2.1 nm)
Zhongshanli (3.0 nm)
Dashanli (3.3 nm)
Shanguan (3.6 nm)
Miaoping (3.5 nm)
Kongjiaping (2.4 nm)
Yinpo (2.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)
Beishanshang (1.7 nm)
Hejiawan (2.1 nm)
Shuihechuan (3.2 nm)
Houpingli (1.9 nm)
Caojiagou (2.1 nm)
Majiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaohongyan (2.3 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (3.0 nm)
Duiwoqu (3.4 nm)
Liangzishang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W 106th meridian east
14.4 nm NE Liangdang County
15.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.7 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:04 2016