Yinpo, China Page

Other names: 阴坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6399 Longitude 106.2489 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7614

Weather Charts


Yinpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongjiaping (1.8 nm)
Gaoyacun (3.0 nm)
Lanmaqiang (3.0 nm)
Xuba (2.9 nm)
Dashanli (3.2 nm)
Zhongshanli (3.7 nm)
Chenjiagou (0.6 nm)
Sunjiahe (1.6 nm)
Kangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Liyuantou (3.3 nm)
Guojiashan (4.0 nm)
Datan (3.9 nm)
Jialing Nongchang (4.1 nm)
Yanping (1.9 nm)
Donggouxia (3.2 nm)
Lianggou (2.3 nm)
Yujiawan (2.8 nm)
Beishanshang (3.4 nm)
Hejiawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 79 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Liangdang County
12.7 nm W 106th meridian east
18.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
17.6 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:47 2016