Xuba, China Page

Other names: 许坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6418 Longitude 106.1918 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7720

Weather Charts


Xuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanwanli (1.0 nm)
Luohandong (2.6 nm)
Muping (3.0 nm)
Gaoyacun (2.0 nm)
Wujiaping (2.5 nm)
Huixianzhan (3.5 nm)
Datan (3.5 nm)
Tieshan (3.8 nm)
Liyuantou (4.0 nm)
Kongjiaping (1.6 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.7 nm)
Yinpo (2.9 nm)
Dashanli (1.3 nm)
Zhongshanli (2.3 nm)
Lanmaqiang (2.3 nm)
Shanping (2.6 nm)
Lianggou (2.8 nm)
Miaoping (3.2 nm)
Wangjiadi Xiacun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm N 343 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W 106th meridian east
13.8 nm NE Liangdang County
15.8 nm NW Hui County
17.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016