Datan, China Page

Other names: 大滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6975 Longitude 106.2130 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8070

Weather Charts


Datan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huixianzhan (0.7 nm)
Laoshengou (1.8 nm)
Tieshan (2.3 nm)
Wujiaping (2.9 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Dongqingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Guanshengbu (2.5 nm)
Zhongba (3.2 nm)
Mazhuang (3.1 nm)
Tianhe (3.1 nm)
Fanjiashan (3.3 nm)
Liyuantou (1.4 nm)
Kangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Guojiashan (2.4 nm)
Xiejiaping (2.7 nm)
Gaoyacun (1.5 nm)
Yuanwanli (3.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.3 nm)
Xuba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Liangdang County
12.1 nm SW 106th meridian east
13.8 nm NW Hui County
21.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:03 2016