Laoshengou, China Page

Other names: 老深沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7127 Longitude 106.1830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8250

Weather Charts


Laoshengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoshengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoshengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieshan (1.0 nm)
Zhaona Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Diaogou (2.8 nm)
Guanshengbu (1.1 nm)
Tianhe (1.6 nm)
Dongqingzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhongba (2.6 nm)
Wangya (2.9 nm)
Liujiashan (3.0 nm)
Liangpuya (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiatan (3.7 nm)
Zhangtan (3.8 nm)
Huixianzhan (1.1 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Datan (1.8 nm)
Liyuantou (3.1 nm)
Wujiaping (2.5 nm)
Gaoyacun (2.6 nm)
Yuanwanli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
12.2 nm NW Hui County
11.8 nm NE Liangdang County
22.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016