Liujiashan, China Page

Other names: 刘家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7616 Longitude 106.1907 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Liujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangya (0.6 nm)
Yuanjiatan (2.0 nm)
Liangpuya (2.1 nm)
Yanggala (2.4 nm)
Zhaona Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Zhangtan (1.1 nm)
Qiumulin (2.4 nm)
Sugou (2.8 nm)
Miaowan (3.0 nm)
Huangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Zhongba (1.1 nm)
Houtan (1.7 nm)
Yelin (2.9 nm)
Mazhuang (3.0 nm)
Tianhe (1.7 nm)
Dongqingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Guanshengbu (1.9 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Laoshengou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Hui County
10.4 nm E Liangdang County
13.6 nm SW 106th meridian east
25.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016