Guanshengbu, China Page

Other names: 关圣堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7308 Longitude 106.1828 Altitude (feet) 3366
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 1025
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8337

Weather Charts


Guanshengbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshengbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshengbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianhe (0.6 nm)
Liangpuya (2.2 nm)
Zhaona Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Shitan (3.0 nm)
Diaogou (3.2 nm)
Wangya (1.8 nm)
Liujiashan (1.9 nm)
Zhangtan (2.8 nm)
Yuanjiatan (2.8 nm)
Houtan (3.1 nm)
Yanggala (3.5 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.5 nm)
Dongqingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhongba (1.7 nm)
Laoshengou (1.1 nm)
Tieshan (1.9 nm)
Huixianzhan (2.0 nm)
Datan (2.5 nm)
Wujiaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 52 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Hui County
11.4 nm E Liangdang County
12.0 nm SW 106th meridian east
23.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016