Zhongba, China Page

Other names: 中坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7501 Longitude 106.2081 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Zhongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiashan (1.1 nm)
Wangya (1.6 nm)
Guanshengbu (1.7 nm)
Tianhe (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiatan (3.0 nm)
Liangpuya (3.0 nm)
Houtan (1.4 nm)
Zhangtan (2.2 nm)
Yelin (2.9 nm)
Miaowan (3.6 nm)
Mazhuang (2.0 nm)
Fanjiashan (2.2 nm)
Xiejiaping (2.6 nm)
Gaoping (3.1 nm)
Dongqingzhuang (0.7 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.0 nm)
Laoshengou (2.6 nm)
Huixianzhan (3.0 nm)
Datan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Liangdang County
11.6 nm NW Hui County
13.8 nm SW 106th meridian east
24.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016