Hejiawan, China Page

Other names: 何家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5896 Longitude 106.2869 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Hejiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishanshang (0.4 nm)
Yujiawan (2.1 nm)
Lianggou (3.1 nm)
Houpingli (3.2 nm)
Donggouxia (2.4 nm)
Yinpo (3.6 nm)
Yanping (4.2 nm)
Sunjiahe (4.3 nm)
Shangmashi (2.0 nm)
Huangniliang (2.3 nm)
Songshuba (2.6 nm)
Xiaohongyan (1.5 nm)
Shuihechuan (1.6 nm)
Majiagou (2.0 nm)
Caojiagou (2.5 nm)
Daluba (2.7 nm)
Baimamiao (3.9 nm)
Fengyuan (3.9 nm)
Duiwoqu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 47 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE Liangdang County
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.4 nm W 106th meridian east
21.2 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016