Donggouxia, China Page

Other names: 东沟峡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6246 Longitude 106.3109 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Donggouxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggouxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggouxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinpo (3.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.6 nm)
Yujiawan (3.8 nm)
Lianggou (4.3 nm)
Yanping (2.6 nm)
Sunjiahe (3.0 nm)
Jialing Nongchang (4.3 nm)
Kangjiawan (4.8 nm)
Songshuba (1.3 nm)
Kuaihuoling (4.3 nm)
Hejiawan (2.4 nm)
Huangniliang (2.5 nm)
Beishanshang (2.7 nm)
Shangmashi (3.2 nm)
Shuihechuan (3.6 nm)
Xiaohongyan (3.9 nm)
Daluba (4.4 nm)
Shanglianghekou (4.2 nm)
Majiagou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 48 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 79 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Liangdang County
15.6 nm W 106th meridian east
18.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.4 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:28 2016