Diaoba, China Page

Other names: 吊坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7479 Longitude 106.4604 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4341

Weather Charts


Diaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghuaping (1.9 nm)
Suoluo (2.5 nm)
Haochuanzi (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (4.1 nm)
Sangshuba (4.1 nm)
Zhifang (1.4 nm)
Xinya (1.4 nm)
Feijiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Nanjiaguan (4.2 nm)
Mifengchang (4.2 nm)
Sandu (4.4 nm)
Shajiangsi (4.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.4 nm)
Maogoutuo (2.6 nm)
Xinfang (2.7 nm)
Wadianzi (4.2 nm)
Caojiawan (2.8 nm)
Mianlaocun (4.2 nm)
Weijiayuan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm E 46
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 89 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Liangdang County
22.2 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
23.0 nm W Hui County
24.4 nm E Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:47 2016