Wenjiagou, China Page

Other names: 温家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.7933 Longitude 106.5477 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3314

Weather Charts


Wenjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajiangsi (1.8 nm)
Mifengchang (1.9 nm)
Xinfang (2.5 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.8 nm)
Feijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Baijiaping (1.0 nm)
Jiajiapo (1.5 nm)
Xiangziping (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiapo (3.6 nm)
Hujiayao (3.8 nm)
Laofangzi (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Lishuping (2.5 nm)
Jiudiangou (3.2 nm)
Hanjiawan (1.8 nm)
Wadianzi (3.2 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Mayuhe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm E 45
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 94 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Liangdang County
17.3 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
21.8 nm SE Liuba County
26.6 nm W Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016