Dongpo, China Page

Other names: 东坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8560 Longitude 106.4564 Altitude (feet) 4215
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 1284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4173

Weather Charts


Dongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulin (1.3 nm)
Lijiawan (2.9 nm)
Hongyaping (2.8 nm)
Neigu (3.2 nm)
Shengjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Miaotan (3.1 nm)
Caodian (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiayao (3.8 nm)
Wujiashan (4.4 nm)
Qingfengyuan (2.0 nm)
Fangyangpo (2.4 nm)
Hujiayao (3.0 nm)
Tangjiayao (3.0 nm)
Baoyuanli (3.5 nm)
Baiyangping (0.5 nm)
Nanjiaguan (2.4 nm)
Sandu (2.6 nm)
Feijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Mifengchang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm E 50
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 95 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Liangdang County
18.3 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
21.7 nm W Hui County
27.5 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016