Zhulin, China Page

Other names: 竹林

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8604 Longitude 106.4311 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4184

Weather Charts


Zhulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyaping (1.5 nm)
Neigu (2.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Hongjing (3.0 nm)
Bianshan (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.5 nm)
Panjia (3.7 nm)
Shengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiayao (3.5 nm)
Guanping (3.3 nm)
Tufenggou (3.7 nm)
Caodian (4.0 nm)
Wujiashan (4.3 nm)
Dongpo (1.3 nm)
Baiyangping (1.4 nm)
Qingfengyuan (3.1 nm)
Lijiawan (2.2 nm)
Sandu (2.6 nm)
Nanjiaguan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 65 nm E 51
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 95 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Liangdang County
19.2 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
20.4 nm W Hui County
26.6 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:47 2016