Yinjiashan, China Page

Other names: 尹家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7246 Longitude 106.5370 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Yinjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Jiegou (1.7 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (1.9 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Laijiawan (2.1 nm)
Dahuo (2.9 nm)
Tongjiahe (0.9 nm)
Baijiahe (2.2 nm)
Miziwan (0.7 nm)
Shangma (1.4 nm)
Hejiashan (2.0 nm)
Wenjia Yaoxian (2.1 nm)
Cuijiamiao (0.9 nm)
Luojiagou (2.2 nm)
Jiegou (2.3 nm)
Qianwan (2.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Dougouwa (2.9 nm)
Dijiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 26 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 84 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 205 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Kongtong District
15.5 nm N Pengyang County
15.9 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
18.1 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:25 2016