Luojiagou, China Page

Other names: 罗家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6906 Longitude 106.5510 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Luojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwan (1.0 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Jiegou (2.0 nm)
Dijiawan (2.2 nm)
Jiegou (2.4 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Cuijiamiao (1.3 nm)
Miziwan (1.9 nm)
Yinjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shangma (2.3 nm)
Wenjia Yaoxian (1.2 nm)
Xianmagoupan (2.1 nm)
Qingming (2.1 nm)
Gaoran (2.3 nm)
Dougouwa (0.9 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Hujiawan (1.8 nm)
Dazhang (2.1 nm)
Dazhangjia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 28 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm E 82 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 75 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Kongtong District
14.9 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
17.3 nm N Pengyang County
16.1 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016