Qianwan, China Page

Other names: 前湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6823 Longitude 106.5340 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25877

Weather Charts


Qianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiawan (0.7 nm)
Dijiawan (1.3 nm)
Jiegou (1.3 nm)
Dongjiawan (1.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.4 nm)
Cuijiamiao (1.6 nm)
Jiegou (2.1 nm)
Yinjiashan (2.5 nm)
Miziwan (2.5 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dougouwa (0.7 nm)
Luojiagou (1.0 nm)
Dazhang (2.1 nm)
Wenjia Yaoxian (2.2 nm)
Hujiawan (1.1 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.3 nm)
Youfangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dazhangjia (2.2 nm)
Shangli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 28 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 82 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 75 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Kongtong District
14.0 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
18.0 nm N Pengyang County
16.4 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016