Dongjiawan, China Page

Other names: 董家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6690 Longitude 106.5080 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21985

Weather Charts


Dongjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (1.0 nm)
Shangbu (1.8 nm)
Jiaoziwan (2.5 nm)
Dijiawan (0.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Jiegou (1.5 nm)
Jiegou (2.4 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Cuijiamiao (2.8 nm)
Hujiawan (1.4 nm)
Qianwan (1.5 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Dougouwa (2.0 nm)
Shangli (2.5 nm)
Luojiagou (2.5 nm)
Youfangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Donggou (2.1 nm)
Tuqiao (2.8 nm)
Tuqiaozi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 28 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 53 nm E 81 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm S 205 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Kongtong District
12.5 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
16.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
16.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:43 2016